Happy In Simplicity In The Midst Of Posto 3

  • 60 m²

The 1-bedroom Happy In Simplicity In The Midst Of Posto 3 Rio de Janeiro apartment is located in the Zona Sul district of Rio de Janeiro, around 5 minutes' walk from Pao de Acucar. The apartment features Wi-Fi, along with a car park for guests travelling by car.

The accommodation comes with an equipped kitchen where guests can cook their own meals.

Boasting a prime location a mere 400 metres from Avenida Atlantica Street, the 60 m² apartment is 2.1 km from the narrow Red Beach. The public park "Parque Lage" is within 10 minutes' drive of Happy In Simplicity In The Midst Of Posto 3 apartment in Rio de Janeiro. The property is situated 4.2 km from the Enormous Flamengo Urban Park. Santos Dumont airport is 5 km from the apartment, while Cardeal Arcoverde underground station is approximately a 5-minute walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Happy In Simplicity In The Midst Of Posto 3 Rio de Janeiro
Copacabana Beach House
Mobile-only price

Copacabana Beach House

9.3
Superb 55 reviews
98 m from property
USD 288 USD 259
per night
Suh Copacabana 43 New Comfort
Mobile-only price

Suh Copacabana 43 New Comfort

8.0
Very Good 40 reviews
105 m from property
USD 175 USD 158
per night
Coracao De Copacabana I
Mobile-only price

Coracao De Copacabana I

108 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    10 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 10:00 until 12:00
    Check-out: until 14:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Happy In Simplicity In The Midst Of Posto 3 apartment located?
      Happy In Simplicity In The Midst Of Posto 3 apartment lies next to Avenida Atlantica Street.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Happy In Simplicity In The Midst Of Posto 3 apartment?
      Popular spots near Happy In Simplicity In The Midst Of Posto 3 apartment include the Enormous Flamengo Urban Park, the enclosed volcanic Red Beach, the public park "Parque Lage", among others.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Churrascaria Palace offering Brazilian cuisine located a stone's throw from the apartment or opt for Toruk Sushi where they can savor contemporary dishes set 100 meters away.
    • ❓
      Does this accommodation have an internet connection?
      Yes, this accommodation offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Does Happy In Simplicity In The Midst Of Posto 3 apartment accommodate pets?
      Happy In Simplicity In The Midst Of Posto 3 apartment is not pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    10 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Happy In Simplicity In The Midst Of Posto 3 Rio de Janeiro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close